Prev

July 2018

Next
Whole of School, Academic Secondary, Co-Curricular, Boarding, Prep School
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
25
3:30 Indigenous Dance Workshop
26
8:45 Brent Sanders - Girls Session
12:05 Prep School Assembly
3:30 Prep Parent Teacher Interviews
6:00 Parent Lecture Series Topic 3 - Brent Sanders
27
8:45 Brent Sanders - Boys Session
6:00 Elective Drama Night
28
Rugby ISA Fixture
11:10 Employment ion Orange
3:30 Prep Parent Teacher Interviews
5:30 Careers Forum Evening
29
Rugby ISA Fixture
8:45 water treatment excusrion Year 12 Chemistry
3:30 Promo Camp
30
Rugby ISA Fixture
9:00 Promo Camp
1
Rugby ISA Fixture
9:00 Promo Camp
2
9:00 Promo Camp
3
9:00 Promo Camp
4
12:01 Cadets Promotions Camp
12:01 Cadet Promotions Parade
9:00 Promo Camp
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
12:01 Musical Rehearsal Week
17
12:01 Musical Rehearsal Week
18
12:01 Musical Rehearsal Week
19
12:01 Musical Rehearsal Week
20
12:01 Musical Rehearsal Week
21
22
23
12:01 Musical Week
1:30 Years 11 & 12 (+Yrs 7-12 boarding parents) Parent Teacher Interviews
1:30 Boarders Return
24
12:01 Term 3 starts
12:01 Musical Week
12:05 Prep School Assembly
25
On-farm workshops for wether competition and general skills for husbandry, judging and management decisions
12:01 CIS Girls Schools Basketball
12:01 Prep WAS Athletics
26
On-farm workshops for wether competition and general skills for husbandry, judging and management decisions
12:01 Musical Week
27
On-farm workshops for wether competition and general skills for husbandry, judging and management decisions
12:01 Musical Week
10:30 Prep Years 5-6 attend Snr Musical Matinee
11:10 Year 8 Poetry Performance
1:40 Year 12 Standard English Poetry Performance
28
12:01 Musical Week
29
30
8:45 Y11 Biology Ecosystem Depth Study - TREE
31
12:05 Prep School Assembly
1
8:45 Year 11 ChemisTREE Depth Study
8:45 Mayor’s Cup Debating
2
3
12:01 Visual Arts/ Textiles Year 12 Show
9:30 Pre-Prep Open Day
4
6:30 Loader House Dinner
5
10:00 Sunday Service