October 2019

Whole of School, Academic Secondary, Co-Curricular, Boarding, Prep School
Calendar view
Monday, October 14
Time: 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: Parent Teacher Interviews Years 7-11 Parents
Tuesday, October 15
Time: 8:55 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: Prep School
Summary: Prep K-6 Classes Term 4 resume
Description: Prep K-6 Classes Term 4 resume
Wednesday, October 16
Time: 12:05 PM - 12:30 PM
Location: Prep School
Summary: Prep Assembly
Description: Prep Assembly
Thursday, October 17
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Friday, October 18
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Saturday, October 19
Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Location: Co-curricular
Summary: KWS Cricket Club Launch
Description: BBQ Lunch
First IX Presentation at 12.30
KWS Main Oval
Monday, October 21
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Tuesday, October 22
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Time: 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: Parent Teacher Interviews Years7-11 Parents
Wednesday, October 23
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Time: 12:05 PM - 12:30 PM
Location: Prep School
Summary: Prep Assembly
Description: Prep Assembly
Thursday, October 24
Time: 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Whole of School
Summary: Australian National Field Days
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Friday, October 25
Time: 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Whole of School
Summary: Australian National Field Days
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Time: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: Years 9, 10 & 11 Textiles/ VA Show
Saturday, October 26
Time: 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Whole of School
Summary: Australian National Field Days
Monday, October 28
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: 2020 Leadership Induction Service
Tuesday, October 29
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Wednesday, October 30
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations
Time: 12:05 PM - 12:30 PM
Location: Prep School
Summary: Prep Sport Assembly
Description: Prep Sport Assembly
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Prep School
Summary: Prep Year 6 Council Dinner
Description: Prep Year 6 Council Dinner
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Whole of School
Summary: P&F Meeting
Thursday, October 31
Time: 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Academic Secondary
Summary: HSC Examinations